Privacy Policy

Empire Graphic Art is committed to ensuring the confidentiality and security of individuals’ personal information.

In handling this information, Empire Graphic Art is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Australian Privacy Principles.

If you use this website, Empire Graphic Art may collect personal information about you in the form of your IP addressor domain name. This website uses cookies. Cookies do not identify you personally, but they may link back to a database record about you. Empire Graphic Art uses cookies to monitor usage of our website and to create a personal record of when you visit our website and the pages you view so that Empire Graphic Art may service you more efficiently. Empire Graphic Art may also use third party advertising programs that use cookies to display more relevant advertisements on third party websites.

In most cases, if you do not provide information about yourself which Empire Graphic Art has requested, Empire Graphic Art may not be able to provide you with the relevant product or service.

If an individual emails Empire Graphic Art, the email may contain personal information about that individual. Empire Graphic Art is committed not to use or disclose personal information that it has collected, other than in the manner defined within the Australian Privacy Principles.

The information will be treated in accordance with Empire GraphicArt’s Privacy Policy. While reasonable steps are taken to protect all the personal information in the possession of Empire Graphic Art, collected via the website, Empire Graphic Art cannot guarantee the security of all data submitted to over the internet.

It is important that Empire Graphic Art maintain contact with all its stakeholders, that contact may involve the sending of marketing material through the post or by email to existing and potential customers who are able to decline to receive further marketing material at any time. If such a request is received by Empire Graphic Art, or if a request is received to access or correct personal information, Empire Graphic Art will update records appropriately, within a reasonable time.

Empire Graphic Art has developed a PrivacyPolicy which embodies the spirit of the Australian Privacy Principles.

The Privacy Policy summarises Empire Graphic Art’s approach to privacy and how it collects, uses and protects personal information.If you would like more information about how Empire Graphic Art handles your information, please contact us.